Student Membership

Eligibility

Winners of INAE National Online Essay Competition, winners of INAE Innovative Student Projects Awards at Doctoral, Master’s and Bachelor’s levels in engineering; winners of Innovation and Manufacturing Practices (IMP) competition and any other competitions conducted by INAE at Bachelor’s Level/ Master’s Level in engineering, will be inducted as “Student Member”.

The membership will be valid for 5 years only from the date of induction.

STUDENT MEMBERS INDUCTED DURING 2018

Student Members- 2nd Online National Essay Competition, 2018

  1. Mr. Angshuman Pal, Jadavpur University, Kolkata
  2. Mr. Gulam Sarwar, IIT, Bombay
  3. Ms. Yasaswini Aluru, KL University, Guntur
  4. Mr. Sangam Sahu, School of Aeronautics, Neemrana

Student Members- 2nd Youth Conclave Theme based Competition, IIT Kharagpur, 2018

  1. Kunal Avasthi, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
  2. Abhisek Bhuyan, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
  3. Sonali Verma, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
  4. Tripti Verma, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
  5. Swati Rawat, Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology & Management, Ghaziabad
  6. Aparna Trivedi, Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology & Management, Ghaziabad
  7.  Shivang Saxena, Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology & Management, Ghaziabad
  8. Sona Jain, Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology & Management, Ghaziabad
  9. Johny A, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  10. Arulkumar.C, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  11. Vimal Kumar U, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  12. Pavithraa J S, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  13. Jagadeesan.K, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  14. Arthi B, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  15. Sai Sri Devi T, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  16. Vijay Kumar D, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  17. Arthi S, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  18. Ajay Vigneshwar P R, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
  19. Gheethalaxmi P, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  20. Priyadharshini V, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  21. Suriya Prakash M, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  22. Meenachi.D, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  23. Raveena R, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  24. Kiruthika.N, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  25. Sivanesh.G, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
  26. Sangam Sahu, School of Aeronautics, Neemrana
  27. Rupesh Kumar Singh, School of Aeronautics, Neemrana
  28. Raj Kumar, School of Aeronautics, Neemrana
  29. Ameer Khan, School of Aeronautics, Neemrana
  30. Prakhar Pandey, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  31. Alisha Mansoori, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  32. Harsh Ajmera, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  33. Deepika Dhakad, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  34. Mohak Maheshwari, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  35. Payodhi Chandak, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  36. Shubham Joshi, IES IPS Academy, Indore
  37. AmanYaduwanshi, IIT, Kharagpur
  38. Gunjal Jain, IIT, Kharagpur
  39. Sachin Nandkumar Uttarwar, IIT, Kharagpur
  40. Roshni Ranjita Bhowmik, IIT, Kharagpur
  41. Amlan Kumar Sahu, IIT, Kharagpur
  42. Kshitiz Goel, IIT, Kharagpur
  43. Chaitanya Paikara, IIT, Kharagpur
  44. Dishank Yadav, IIT, Kharagpur
  45.  Adarsh Kosta, IIT, Kharagpur
  46. Yash Agarwal, IIT, Kharagpur
  47. Aditya Rathore, IIT, Kharagpur
  48. Shashikant Soren, IIT, Kharagpur
  49. Mehul Kumar, IIT, Kharagpur
  50. Aaditya Sanjay Boob, IIT, Kharagpur
  51. Aditya Narayan, IIT, Kharagpur
  52. Shivam Rajdev, IIT, Kharagpur
  53. Barun Das, IIT, Kharagpur
  54. Nikhil Nayan Jha, IIT, Kharagpur
  55. Jayant Jain, IIT, Kharagpur
  56. Manthan Doshi, IIT, Kharagpur
  57. Saif Siddique, IIT, Kharagpur
  58. Divya Singh, IIT, Kharagpur
  59. Nitesh Meena, IIT, Kharagpur
  60. Himanshu Mishra, IIT, Kharagpur
  61. Nishant Nikhil, IIT, Kharagpur
  62. Ayush Goel, IIT, Kharagpur
  63. Shweta Gupta, IIT, Kharagpur
  64. Vraj Mrudang Parikh, IIT, Kharagpur
  65. Rajat Chaurasia, IIT, Kharagpur
  66. Ashish Kumar, Bhagalpur College of Engineering, Bhagalpur
  67. Faruk Ahamed Laskar, Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  68. Santanu Ghosh, Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  69. Sahil Khan, Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  70. Sourin Das, Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  71. Saurabh Anand, Techno India, Kolkata
  72. Prerna Joshi, Techno India, Kolkata
  73. Prashant Kumar Jha, Techno India, Kolkata
  74. Suyash Saroj, Techno India, Kolkata
  75. Shruti Shrivastava, Techno India, Kolkata

Student Member- Innovative Student Projects Award

Bachelor

  1. Saikat Dey, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
  2. Vishwaraj Srivastava, Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi
  3. Aathira Vijaykumar Hegde, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram
  4. Litu Rout, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram
  5. Anupama Arun, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram
  6. R Hemalatha,, St. Joseph’s College of Engineering, Chennai
  7. Hariharan S., Alagappa College of Technology, Chennai
  8. Gowtham Raju C, Alagappa College of Technology, Chennai
  9. Santhana Bharathi M, Alagappa College of Technology, Chennai
  10. Akash S., Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur
  11. Arun Karthik M., Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur
  12. Bharath Raj G., Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur

Master Level

  1. Jayeshkumar Sevantilal Mevada, Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai
  2. Rajarshi Roy Chaudhuri, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

Doctoral Level

  1. Abhijit Chandra Roy, IIT Kanpur
  2. Brince Paul K, IIT Hyderabad
  3. Jopaul K Ignatius, IIT Madras
  4. Manugula Vijayalakshmi, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad
  5. Manas Kumar Jena, IIT Delhi
  6. Saptarshi Ghosh, IIT Kanpur